Privacy Notice


When you use our digital channels, such as the Airjobb website, mobile apps, and/or other future digital contact interfaces (the “Service”), you trust us with your information. This privacy notice (“Privacy Notice”) is meant to help you understand what data we collect, why we collect it and what we do with it. This Privacy Notice also informs what rights you have and how you can use them.

Airjobb is the data controller and responsible of your personal data for the processing through the Service. Airjobb is processing the information about you in accordance with applicable privacy legislation.
Remember that by using the Service, you consent to our processing personal data about you. You do not need to provide any personal data to visit the website, but if you do not provide the requested information, you will not be able to use the Service.

Personal data which is being processed


Personal data means all types of information which can, directly or indirectly, be associated with a living physical person. The Service may involve personal data relating to names, date of birth, sex, telephone numbers, addresses, postal codes, e-mail addresses (“Personal Data”). This Personal Data will, beside Airjobb, be seen on the Service by other users. Invoice address and payment details (not CVC-code) will also be collected when you pay for a membership (regards only employers) but only be seen by Airjobb in order to fulfil the Service Agreement.  
Sensitive personal data includes data which reveals your race or ethnicity, political views, religious or philosophical beliefs, or membership in a trade union, as well as personal data regarding your health or sex life (“Sensitive Personal Data”). Data regarding health may include, for example, illness -related job absence, pregnancy, and doctor visits.
The intention of the Service is not to process Sensitive Personal Data, but Airjobb cannot stop you from providing such Sensitive Personal Data in the videos or CVs you upload, such as ethnicity. We might therefore process the following Sensitive Personal Data within the scope of the Service; race or ethnicity, political views, religious or philosophical beliefs, membership in a trade union and personal data regarding your health or sex life. This Personal Data will, beside Airjobb, be seen by other users.

Purpose and legal basis for the processing of your data



The purpose of the processing of the Personal Data are to enable us to make it possible, as providers of the Service, where employers and jobseekers can connect and apply for jobs/new staff. We may also analyse Personal Data and your use of the Service in the purpose of optimising the use of the Service. To this end, we also use Google Analytics and session id.
We will not, without your permission, release your Personal Data to any other party in any way other than as follows from this



Consent


When you approve this Privacy Notice, you approve our use and processing of your Personal Data in accordance with the description provided in this Privacy Notice.
If you do not accept the terms of this Privacy Notice, please do not use the Service.
You may revoke your consent at any time by contacting us.

Information to other parties


Other than as provided in this Privacy Notice, we will not share the Personal Data which you provide with any third party, with the exception for legal authorities investigating any unlawful activities related to the use of the Service. An individual or legal entity who directly or indirectly controls, is controlled by, or is otherwise under the same control as the identified controller of personal data (hereinafter a “Group Company”) is not regarded as a third party. A relevant Group Company which receives Personal Data may process such data from time to time in accordance with the provisions of this Privacy Notice.
We will not communicate your Personal Data to any third party (excluding Group Companies) for commercial use.
We may retain independent suppliers for services in connection to our digital channels or the Service. These suppliers may process Personal Data and sometimes require limited access to Personal Data which is collected via the Service. We will always endeavour to limit such access to Personal Data and only share such information as is reasonably necessary to enable the suppliers to do their work or provide their services. We will also require these suppliers to (i) protect your Personal Data in accordance with this Privacy Notice and (ii) refrain from using or disclosing your Personal Data for any purpose other than providing us with the agreed product or services.


Transfers to third countries


We will not transfer Personal Data to any third country (i.e. a country outside of the EU/EEA).

Amendments to the Privacy Notice


In the event we need to amend our Privacy Notice, we will give notice when you log into the Service and otherwise on the digital channels, and will provide information regarding the content of the new terms and conditions for your approval.


Deletion of data


Your Personal Data will not be stored for longer than is necessary in light of the purposes of the processing and, in general, we will delete Personal Data in the manner which follows from applicable legislation.
We will process your Personal Data as long as you are using the Service. Airjobb therefore reserves the right to delete your Personal Data due to your inactivity on the Service for more than 36 months.

Your Rights


You are entitled, once each year and free of charge, to request information regarding the Personal Data, if any, about you which we process and to have any erroneous information corrected. If you would like to know how we process Personal Data about you, you can send a written, signed request to us (see “Contact Information” below).
If you have any complaints regarding Airjobb’s processing of your Personal Data, you have the right to contact the Swedish Data Protection Authority (“Datainspektionen”) or other supervisory authority relating to personal data processing.
 
 

Links


Our digital channels may include links to websites which are provided by other Group Companies or companies which do not belong to the group. This Privacy Notice shall not apply to such websites. You should therefore review the Privacy Notice of any such website before you provide personal data.

Security


We take all appropriate technical and organizational security measures which are necessary to the safeguard the Personal Data against unauthorized access, modification, or destruction. However, providing Personal Data over digital channels always entails a risk since it is not possible to completely protect technical systems from unauthorized access.

Contact information


If you have any questions regarding our Privacy Notice or any other question regarding our processing, please feel free to contact us:

Airjobb AB, reg. no. SE840401195201
Malmskillnadsgatan 32, SE-111 51 Stockholm, Sweden
Phone:46 (0)73 280 22 61

team@airjobb.com